Privacy policy

In accordance with the provisions of current legislation on the protection of personal data, we inform you that your data will be incorporated into the processing system owned by Endur'ensemble, whose registered office is located at : 6 Lotissement I CAMPUCCI 20290 Borgo

Data controller

Within the meaning of Article 4.7 of the RGPD, Endur'ensemble is responsible for processing personal data collected on the https://www.Endurensemble.com website.. Endur'ensemble determines the purposes and means of the processing carried out.

Why does Endur'ensemble collect personal data?

Endur'ensemble collects data for the following purposes: analysis of website consultation behaviour. Some data is collected automatically. You are then scrupulously informed beforehand. Other data is collected as required by law and/or regulation, and other data is of strategic and commercial importance and requires your prior consent. In each case, Endur'ensemble ensures that it complies with the regulations, whose requirements vary from simple information to the prior collection of your consent. 1) Data collected automatically
  • the device and browser used
  • IP address (anonymise)
  • the date and time of your visit
  • your browsing history (from https://www.endurensemble.com)
To ensure that this data collection is authorised by the regulations, we provide you with the option of objecting by updating your preferences in the "privacy policy" section of our website. This option can be used on all browsers and all types of terminal (including smartphones and tablets). Please contact us using the contact form if you have any problems using this mechanism. In accordance with regulations, we would also like to inform you that :
  • The data collected is not cross-referenced with other processing (customer files or statistics on visits to other sites, for example).
  • The data collected in this way is used only to produce anonymous statistics.
  • We do not track your browsing on other websites.
  • The IP address collected does not provide a more precise geolocation than the scale of a town:
  • This data will not be kept for more than 13 months from the date of your first visit.
  • raw traffic data associated with an identifier must not be kept for more than 13 months.
Any collection of data beyond that required for these statistics requires your prior consent, unless assisted by another legal basis. 2) Data collected when you contact Customer Service You may provide us with personal data when you contact customer services, so that we can process your requests. Here again, the legal basis is Article 6.1.b of the GDPR. The legal basis for this collection and processing is Article 6.1.b of REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation or "GDPR"). 3) Data collected when creating your customer account and when placing an order
In order to create your account and access the ordering process, you will need to provide us with your company details and contact information, which are considered personal: your name, contact details (email and postal address and telephone number), and bank details. The legal basis for this collection and processing is Article 6.1.b of REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation or "GDPR").

Data retention

In accordance with current regulations, Endur'ensemble informs you that data will be kept for the period strictly necessary for processing, in accordance with local regulations. For example, in accordance with French law, we are obliged to keep payment and invoicing information for a period of 10 years.

Data processing

Endur'ensemble informs that it will process data in a legal, fair, transparent, appropriate, relevant, limited, precise and up-to-date manner. Endur'Ensemble therefore undertakes to take all reasonable steps to ensure that any inaccurate data is deleted or rectified without delay. Endur'ensemble will process your data in order to be able to contact you again following your contact request.

User rights

In accordance with Articles 15 to 22 of the GDPR, you have the following rights with regard to the data we hold about you: - right of access (article 15 of the RGPD) - right of rectification (article 16 of the GDPR) - right to erasure (Article 17 of the GDPR) - right to limit processing (Article 18 of the GDPR) - right to notification of data: rectification, erasure, restriction (Article 19 of the GDPR) - right to data portability (Article 20 of the GDPR) - right to object (Article 21 of the GDPR) - right not to be profiled (Article 22 of the GDPR) You may exercise these rights by sending your request to the following postal address 6 Lotissement I CAMPUCCI 20290 Borgo or to the e-mail address endurensemble.rr@gmail.com. Any request to exercise a right must be accompanied by a copy of valid proof of identity to enable us to ensure that the request does indeed come from the legitimate holder of the data concerned. You may also contact the relevant supervisory authority (CNIL) to make any complaint you consider appropriate.

Data transfer

Endur'ensemble informs you that it will not transfer your data to a third party.

Data retention period

The length of time your data is kept varies according to the legal system and, where constraints are less severe, according to the recommendations of the CNIL and our needs. For information purposes, you will find in the attached table the retention periods for the main data applied by Endur'ensemble
  • Type of data processing : Customer relations
  • Purpose of processing : Commercial relationship management
  • Legal basis for processing : Article L123-22 paragraph 2 of the French Commercial Code
  • Shelf life : 365 days
  • Remarks (CNIL's simplified standards have only been indicative since 25/05/2018. Future standards are expected). CNIL simplified standard NS-048
  • Type of data processing : Order management
  • Purpose of processing : Commercial relationship management
  • Legal basis for processing : Article L123-22 paragraph 2 of the French Commercial Code
  • Shelf life : 10 years
  • Remarks (CNIL's simplified standards have only been indicative since 25/05/2018. Future standards are expected). CNIL simplified standard NS-048
  • Type of data processing : Using the customer area
  • Legal basis for processing : Article 6.1.b of the RGPD
  • Shelf life : Data that may not be kept beyond the retention period strictly necessary to manage the commercial relationship, with certain exceptions

Changes to this Privacy Policy

This privacy policy was updated on 26 May 2020. From time to time, Endur'ensemble emay make changes to its privacy policy and update it on its website. Any updates to this policy will be notified to you by means of easily identifiable inserts on our website and/or by e-mail.

Click here to change your cookie preferences